Honours Awards

To make an application / or nominate someone for an Honours Award
Read the Honours Criteria and submit an Honours Award Application Form.
For Sports Applications complete an Elite Athlete Register Form and an Honours Award Application Form.

Application Forms

Honours Award Criteria Download
Honours Award Application Download
Elite Athlete Registration Download

Honours Term 1 - 2018


Leadership:
Caterina Poletti - Head Girl
Rachel Page - Deputy Head Girl
Maya Dickson - Deputy Head Girl

Honours Term 2 - 2018

Arts:
Writing
Kate Atkinson - Work Published in Re-Draft - Young Writers National Publication

Music
Olivia Burns - ATCL - Associate of Trinity College, London

Film
Hollie Cohen - Winner - Outlook for Someday - National Film Competition

Sports:
Hannah Baker - High Performance - Kayaking
Lee Boon - High Performance - Cycling
Maya Dickson - High Performance - Beach Volleyball
Annabel Jones - High Performance - Adventure Racing
Claudia Kelly - High Performance - Surf Lifesaving
Poppy Mitchell - High Performance - Adventure Racing
Brooke Neilson - High Performance - Rugby Sevens
Caterina Poletti - High Performance - Adventure Racing
Jody Rawlinson - High Performance - Adventure Racing

Academic:

High Performing Academics
Jessica Frost - High Performance - Year 11 NCEA Level 2
Jessica Li - High Performance - Year 11 NCEA Level 2
Emma Hahn - High Performance - Year 11 NCEA Level 2
Anna Sarjeant - High Performance - Year 11 NCEA Level 2
Isabel Simpson - High Performance - Year 11 NCEA Level 2
Donna Luo - High Performance - Year 12 NCEA Level 3
Tessa Keenan - High Performance - Year 12 NCEA Level 3
Tasmin van Bergen - High Performance - Year 12 NCEA Level 3
Top Student in NCEA
Amy Simmers - Top Year 10 NCEA Level 1
Beth Tvrdeich - Top Year 11 NCEA Level 1                                                                                
Claudia Kelly - Top Year 11 NCEA Level 2
Kaylee Frost - Top Year 12 NCEA Level 2
Anahita Piri - Top Year 12 NCEA Level 3                                      
Year 12's Gaining NZ Scholarship
Aileen Chen  - NZ Scholarship - Printmaking
Hollie Cohen  - NZ Scholarship - Photography
Shaelyn Hattle - NZ Scholarship - Geography
Donna Luo - NZ Scholarship - Economics
Aileen Chen  - NZ Scholarship - Outstanding - Photography
Donna Luo - NZ Scholarship - Outstanding - Biology
Anahita Piri - NZ Scholarship - Outstanding - Economics